Staff

School Contacts

Admin: admin.pcs@ntschools.net
Accounts: accounts.pcs@ntschools.net
Kingdom Kids: elc.pcs@ntschools.net

Name

Position

Ken McAllister

Principal

Emily Shea

Teaching and Learning Leader
Year 9 PCG Teacher
Primary and Middle School Teacher

Tracy Ronnfeldt

People and Culture Leader
Upper Primary Leader
Primary, Middle and Senior School Teacher

Christine Kirkham

Office Manager
Registrar

Kathryn Beazley

Administration Assistant

Christine Pardon

Administration Assistant

Halie Bignall

Administration – Finance and Accounts

Gemma Riley

NT Christian College Project Officer

Shelley Galbraith

Lower Primary Leader
Primary Teacher – Year 1/2

Doug Allison

Secondary School Leader
Year 10 PCG Teacher
Middle and Senior School Teacher

Gwenyth Thomsen

Primary Teacher – Transition

Gwyndelyn Camigla

Primary Teacher – Year 1/2

Samantha Hickman

Primary Teacher – Year 1/2

Stefanie Mainey

Primary Teacher – Year 1/2

Andrew Boutillier

Primary Teacher – Year 3/4

Rebecca Tooler

Primary Teacher – Year 3/4

Marc Schmidt

Primary Teacher – Year 4/5

John Hamburg

Primary Teacher – Year 4/5

Leisa Beynon

Primary Teacher – Year 5/6

Jillian Carter

Year 7 PCG Teacher
Middle and Senior School Teacher

Jeffrey Kapi

Year 7/8 PCG Teacher
Middle and Senior School Teacher

Danielle Jessup

Year 8 PCG Teacher
Middle and Senior School Teacher

Ana Abbott

Middle School Teacher

Helen Forrester-Brown

Middle School Teacher

Dominggus Modoh

LOTE: Indonesian Teacher

Johan van Leeuwen

Physical Education Teacher

Christine Macrides

Librarian Teacher

Lara Kershaw

Library and Science Technician Assistant

Cynthia Chapman

Primary Education Support Teacher

Tasha Robertson

Middle School Education Support Teacher
Middle School Teacher

Arlene Fuller

Teacher Aide

Genelene Macabuhay

Teacher Aide

Jane Foster

Teacher Aide
Wellbeing Officer

Marcus Forsyth

Teacher Aide

Nicolle Bedwell

Teacher Aide

Nomvula Ndlovu

Teacher Aide

Sheila Brown

Teacher Aide

Whitney Jones

Teacher Aide

Alice Kempster

Defence Student Mentor

Sharon Fishlock

Kingdom Kids Early Learning Centre Director

Jamie Kleefsman

Kingdom Kids Early Learning Centre Educator

Josephine Sullano

Kingdom Kids Early Learning Centre Educator

Rene Prosser

Kingdom Kids Early Learning Centre Educator

Sarah Gordon

Kingdom Kids Early Learning Centre Educator

Allan Bishop

Information Technology

Matthew Kleefsman

Grounds and Maintenance Manager

Daniel Beazley

Grounds and Maintenance Officer

Daniel Muskee

Grounds and Maintenance Officer

Paul Vaatstra

Grounds and Maintenance Officer

Carl Fisher

Caretaker

Janelle Fisher

Caretaker